World Series 11U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If any teams would like to play in next weekend's Walk Off Classic, please contact Taj by Sunday evening.

The batting cages at each park will be unavailable for teams to use, as well as the use of the scoreboard controllers. These are both county guidelines that are being enforced due to Covid-19. Please remember, this is a county rule, not our rule.

Participating Teams

Acworth Aces Hopewell Mustangs
DHYS Blue Devils Ocee Black
Union City Legendz Murphey Candler White Sox

11U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-07-17 18:00:00July 17, 2020 Acworth Aces vs Ocee Black 18:00:006:00 pm8 - 7
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-17 19:45:00July 17, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Murphey Candler White Sox 19:45:007:45 pm13 - 2
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-18 09:00:00July 18, 2020 Union City Legendz vs DHYS Blue Devils 09:00:009:00 am2 - 10
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-18 10:45:00July 18, 2020 Acworth Aces vs Union City Legendz 10:45:0010:45 am19 - 1
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-18 12:30:00July 18, 2020 DHYS Blue Devils vs Murphey Candler White Sox 12:30:0012:30 pm16 - 2
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-18 14:15:00July 18, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Ocee Black 14:15:002:15 pm9 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 4

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Blue Devils
  2. Acworth Aces
  3. Hopewell Mustangs
  4. Ocee Black
  5. Murphey Candler White Sox
  6. Union City Legendz

THE (6) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 4)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Ocee Black vs. Murphey Candler White Sox)
Winner: Ocee Black
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Union City Legendz)
Winner: Hopewell Mustangs
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Ocee Black)
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Acworth Aces vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: Acworth Aces

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 4) Championship (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Acworth Aces)
Champion: Acworth Aces

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

11U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Blue Devils20042226
2Acworth Aces20081927
3Hopewell Mustangs101111122
4Ocee Black01117-116
5Murphey Candler White Sox02029-254
6Union City Legendz02029-263