World Series 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Oregon Park Sharks Canton Cougars
Powder Springs Arsenal Winston Nationals
East Cherokee Bandits Sandtown Phillies
Wallace Park Tigers Hunter Park Elite

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-07-19 18:00:00July 19, 2018 Canton Cougars vs Oregon Park Sharks 18:00:006:00 pm3 - 14Sequoyah Park-Field 2
2018-07-19 19:45:00July 19, 2018 Powder Springs Arsenal vs East Cherokee Bandits 19:45:007:45 pm22 - 1Sequoyah Park-Field 2
2018-07-20 19:45:00July 20, 2018 Wallace Park Tigers vs Hunter Park Elite 19:45:007:45 pm10 - 7Mauldin Park-Field 4
2018-07-21 13:00:00July 21, 2018 Canton Cougars vs East Cherokee Bandits 13:00:001:00 pm19 - 0Sequoyah Park-Field 2
2018-07-21 14:45:00July 21, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Wallace Park Tigers 14:45:002:45 pm0 - 10Sequoyah Park-Field 2
2018-07-21 16:30:00July 21, 2018 Hunter Park Elite vs Oregon Park Sharks 16:30:004:30 pm6 - 8Sequoyah Park-Field 2
2018-07-21 18:15:00July 21, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Powder Springs Arsenal 18:15:006:15 pm13 - 3Sequoyah Park-Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Wallace Park Tigers
  2. Oregon Park Sharks
  3. Winston Nationals
  4. Powder Springs Arsenal

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Canton Cougars
  2. Hunter Park Elite
  3. East Cherokee Bandits

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 2 & 4)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) (Wallace Park Tigers vs. Powder Springs Arsenal)
Winner: Wallace Park Tigers
Game 2: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 4) (Oregon Park Sharks vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Oregon Park Sharks
Game 3: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) – (Sequoyah Park Field 2) Championship (Wallace Park Tigers vs. Oregon Park Sharks)
Champion: Wallace Park Tigers

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) (Hunter Park Elite vs. East Cherokee Bandits)
Winner: Hunter Park Elite

Game 2: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) – (Sequoyah Park Field 2) Championship (Canton Cougars vs. Hunter Park Elite)
Champion: Canton Cougars

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Wallace Park Tigers20071320
2Oregon Park Sharks20091322
3Winston Nationals11013013
4Powder Springs Arsenal110141125
5Canton Cougars11014822
6Hunter Park Elite02018-513
7East Cherokee Bandits02041-401