World Series 10U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If any teams would like to play in next weekend's Walk Off Classic, please contact Taj by Sunday evening.

The batting cages at each park will be unavailable for teams to use, as well as the use of the scoreboard controllers. These are both county guidelines that are being enforced due to Covid-19. Please remember, this is a county rule, not our rule.

Participating Teams

West Cobb Wahoos East Cherokee Outlaws
Hobgood Blue East Side Cyclones
Hopewell Broncos Ocee Black

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-07-18 08:00:00July 18, 2020 Hobgood Blue vs West Cobb Wahoos 08:00:008:00 am4 - 16
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-18 09:45:00July 18, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs Ocee Black 09:45:009:45 am15 - 7
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-18 11:30:00July 18, 2020 Hobgood Blue vs East Side Cyclones 11:30:0011:30 am3 - 17
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-18 13:15:00July 18, 2020 Ocee Black vs East Cherokee Outlaws 13:15:001:15 pm7 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-18 15:00:00July 18, 2020 East Side Cyclones vs Hopewell Broncos 15:00:003:00 pm0 - 7
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-18 16:45:00July 18, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Hopewell Broncos 16:45:004:45 pm3 - 7
Waleska Park- Field 2

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Broncos
  2. West Cobb Wahoos
  3. East Side Cyclones
  4. Ocee Black
  5. East Cherokee Outlaws
  6. Hobgood Blue

THE (6) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Ocee Black vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Winner: Ocee Black
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (East Side Cyclones vs. Hobgood Blue)
Winner: East Side Cyclones
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Hopewell Broncos vs. Ocee Black)
Winner: Hopewell Broncos

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (West Cobb Wahoos vs. East Side Cyclones)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) Championship (Hopewell Broncos vs. West Cobb Wahoos)
Champion: West Cobb Wahoos

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hopewell Broncos20031114
2West Cobb Wahoos200112031
3East Side Cyclones11010717
4Ocee Black11021-714
5East Cherokee Outlaws02014-59
6Hobgood Blue02033-267