World Series 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

SM Storm Boundary Waters Braves
Hunter Park Allstars Oregon Park Sharks
Acworth Warriors Blue East Side Allstars
Canton Noles Canton Cougars
Acworth Orange Southwest Allstars

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. East Side Allstars
  2. Canton Noles
  3. Boundary Waters Braves
  4. Acworth Orange
  5. Southwest Allstars

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Hunter Park Allstars
  2. Acworth Warriors Blue
  3. Oregon Park Sharks
  4. Canton Cougars
  5. SM Storm

THE TOP (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field & Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Acworth Orange vs. Southwest Allstars)
Winner: Acworth Orange
Game 2: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Canton Noles vs. Boundary Waters Allstars)
Winner: Boundary Waters Allstars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (East Side Allstars vs. Acworth Orange)
Winner: Acworth Orange
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Boundary Waters Allstars vs. Acworth Orange)
Champion: Boundary Waters Allstars


** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

 

THE REMAINING (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Canton Cougars vs. SM Storm)
Winner: SM Storm
Game 2: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Acworth Warriors Blue vs. Oregon Park Sharks)
Winner: Oregon Park Sharks
Game 3: (Sunday @ 6:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Hunter Park Allstars vs. SM Storm)
Winner: SM Storm
Game 4: (Sunday @ 8:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Oregon Park Sharks vs. SM Storm)
Champion: Oregon Park Sharks

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS